2016

NOI 201622-28 July 2016Mianyang, Sichuan
Lam Shun Leung FrankieDiocesan Boys' School
Leung HarrisDiocesan Boys' SchoolBronze Medal
Li Cheuk ManTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal
Poon Wing SzeYing Wa Girls' School
Wong Yik ChunPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
APIO 20168 May 2016South Korea
Chow Kwan Ting JeremyPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Li Cheuk ManTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal
Wong Yik ChunPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal

2015

IOI 201526 July - 2 August 2015Almaty, Kazakhstan
Ho Ngan HangSKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary SchoolSilver Medal
Tung Kam ChuenLa Salle CollegeSilver Medal
Yik Wai PanPui Ching Middle SchoolSilver Medal
Yu Tsz FungPui Ching Middle School
NOI 201515-21 July 2015Hangzhou, Zhejiang
Chow Kwan Ting JeremyPui Ching Middle School
Ho Ngan HangSKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary SchoolSilver Medal
Li Cheuk ManTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College
Ling JanicePui Ching Middle School
Wong Tsz ChunPui Ching Middle School
APIO 20159 May 2015Indonesia
Ho Ngan HangSKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary SchoolBronze Medal
Tung Kam ChuenLa Salle CollegeSilver Medal

2014

IOI 201413-20 July 2014Taiwan
Lau Ting FungPui Ching Middle SchoolGold Medal
Poon Lik HangPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Tung Kam ChuenLa Salle CollegeSilver Medal
Yik Wai PanPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
NOI 201425-31 July 2014Shenzhen, Guangdong
Li Cheuk ManTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College
Tang Justin Wang LapLa Salle College
WAN Ha LuiYing Wa Girls' School
Wong Tsz ChunPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
APIO 20143 May 2014Kazakhstan
Lau Chi YungWah Yan College, Hong KongSilver Medal
Lau Ting FungPui Ching Middle SchoolGold Medal
Poon Lik HangPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Tung Kam ChuenLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal

2013

IOI 20136-13 July 2013Brisbane, Australia
Hui Pak NamLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
Lee Chun Yin SampsonTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College
Poon Lik HangPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Tung Kam ChuenLa Salle CollegeSilver Medal
NOI 201314-20 July 2013Chengdu, Sichuan
Ho Ngan HangSKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
Lee Chun Yin SampsonTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeSilver Medal
Leung On YinSKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary SchoolBronze Medal
Sung Sum YiYing Wa Girls' School
Yik Wai PanPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
APIO 201311 May 2013Singapore
Lee Chun Yin SampsonTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeGold Medal
Tang Justin Wang LapLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
Tung Kam ChuenLa Salle CollegeSilver Medal
Yik Wai PanPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal

2012

IOI 201223-30 September 2012Montichiari, Italy
Chan Pak HayPui Ching Middle SchoolSilver Medal
Lee Chun Yin SampsonTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal
Tsang Chun ChiPLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial CollegeBronze Medal
Yik Wai PanPui Ching Middle SchoolSilver Medal
NOI 201228 July - 3 August 2012Changzhou, Jiangsu
Fong StanleyPui Ching Middle School
Lee Chun Yin SampsonTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal
Leung Man HoPui Ching Middle School
Ng Yin KiPui Ching Middle School
Tang Justin Wang LapLa Salle College
APIO 201212 May 2012Japan
Lee Chun Yin SampsonTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal

2011

IOI 201122-29 July 2011Pattaya City, Thailand
Au Yeung TsunSouth Tuen Mun Government Secondary SchoolBronze Medal
Chan Pak HayPui Ching Middle SchoolSilver Medal
Tsang Chun ChiPLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial CollegeBronze Medal
Wong Man LokLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
NOI 20116-12 August 2011Changchun, Jilin
Lee Chun Yin SampsonTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal
Lee Ting CheungLa Salle College
Ng Yin KiPui Ching Middle School
Tsang Chun ChiPLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial CollegeSilver Medal
Yik Wai PanPui Ching Middle School
APIO 20117 May 2011Iran
Au Yeung TsunSouth Tuen Mun Government Secondary SchoolSilver Medal

2010

IOI 201014-21 August 2010Waterloo, Canada
Hon Man Hin JeffreyPui Ching Middle SchoolSilver Medal
Wong Man LokLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
Yu Tak HeiLa Salle College
Yuen Chak FaiQueen's CollegeSilver Medal
NOI 201031 July - 6 August 2010Yantai, Shandong
Chan Pak HayPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Ng Yin KiPui Ching Middle School
Tai Ming Fung PhilipQueen's CollegeBronze Medal
Wong Man LokLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
APIO 20108 May 2010China
Hon Man Hin JeffreyPui Ching Middle SchoolSilver Medal

2009

IOI 20098-15 August 2009Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Chan Pak HayPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Law Wai HonPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Tsang Chun ChiPLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
Hon Man Hin JeffreyPui Ching Middle SchoolSilver Medal
NOI 200925-31 July 2009Beijing
Chan Pak HayPui Ching Middle School
So Pak YeungPui Ching Middle School
Lam Ka WingYuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
SHAM Yik HinPui Ching Middle School

2008

IOI 200816-23 August 2008Cairo, Egypt
Li Cheuk TingLa Salle CollegeSilver Medal
Hon Man Hin JeffreyPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Tai Ming Fung PhilipQueen's CollegeBronze Medal
Wong Man LokLa Salle College
NOI 200827 July - 2 August 2008Shaoxing, Zhejiang
Hon Man Hin JeffreyPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Law Wai HonPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Chan Pak HayPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal

2007

IOI 200715-22 August 2007Zagreb, Croatia
Yip Lik YauTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeSilver Medal
Tai Ming Fung PhilipQueen's CollegeBronze Medal
Li Cheuk TingLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
Hui Yan TingLa Salle College
NOI 200728 July - 4 August 2007Fuzhou, Fujian
Lam Hing Yin WilsonLa Salle College
Wong Man HangLa Salle College
Yuen Chi HoDiocesan Boys' School
Yip Lik YauTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College

2006

IOI 200613-20 August 2006Merida, Mexico
Lam Chi KitSt. Joseph's CollegeGold Medal
Yim Wing YinSouth Tuen Mun Government Secondary SchoolBronze Medal
Chu Li YuLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
Hui Yan TingLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
NOI 200624-28 July 2006Mianyang, Sichuan
Lam Chi KitSt. Joseph's College
Wong Man LokLa Salle College
Li Cheuk TingLa Salle College
Yip Lik YauTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College
Luk Shin PingDiocesan Girls' School

2005

IOI 200518-25 August 2005Nowy Sacz, Poland
Lui Ka CheongDiocesan Boys' SchoolBronze Medal
Choi Sin ManSKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary SchoolSilver Medal
Yip Lik YauTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal
Leung Ming LamSha Tin Methodist CollegeBronze Medal
NOI 20055-11 August 2005Zhengzhou, Henan
Choi Sin ManSKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
Cheung Ho YeePLK Vicwood KT Chong Sixth Form College
Wong Chung YiuLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
PANG Tsun KitSouth Tuen Mun Government Secondary School

2004

AGAMES 20046-9 December 2004Singapore
Leung Kai ManTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College
Cheung Tak ChuenSKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Wong Man HangLa Salle College
SEARCC 200418-20 November 2004Chennai, India
Choi Sin ManSKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary SchoolChampion
Hui Yan TingLa Salle CollegeChampion
Chan Chup ChingLa Salle CollegeChampion
IOI 200411-18 September 2004Athens, Greece
Cheung Tak ChuenSKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Chung Tat ChiQueen Elizabeth School
Lui Ka CheongDiocesan Boys' SchoolSilver Medal
Tsang Kwong FaiQueen's CollegeBronze Medal
NOI 20048-14 August 2004Changsha, Hunan
Chung Tat ChiQueen Elizabeth SchoolBronze Medal
Choi Sin ManSKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary SchoolSilver Medal
Fong Sidney Hok NangSt. Joseph's CollegeBronze Medal
Kwok Tsz ChiuYuen Long Merchants Association Secondary SchoolBronze Medal

2003

IOI 200316-23 August 2003Wisconsin, USA
Fong Sidney Hok NangSt. Joseph's CollegeBronze Medal
Lam Shek Ming ShermanLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
Liu Chi ManDiocesan Boys' SchoolGold Medal
Tsang Kwong FaiQueen's CollegeBronze Medal
NOI 20033-8 August 2003Shanghai
Liu Chi ManDiocesan Boys' SchoolSilver Medal
Chung Tat ChiQueen Elizabeth School
Lui Ka CheongDiocesan Boys' SchoolBronze Medal
Kwok Siu ManTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal

2002

IOI 200218-25 August 2002Yongin, South Korea
Chan Man HonDiocesan Boys' SchoolBronze Medal
Chan Siu ManTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College
Chan Siu OnTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeBronze Medal
Wong Koon HoTseung Kwan O Government Secondary SchoolBronze Medal
NOI 200210-16 August 2002Tianjin
Lam Shek Ming ShermanLa Salle CollegeSilver Medal
Fong Sidney Hok NangSt. Joseph's CollegeBronze Medal
Liu Chi ManDiocesan Boys' SchoolBronze Medal

2001

SEARCC 200126-30 November 2001Auckland, New Zealand
Chan Siu ManTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeChampion
Chan Siu OnTWGHs Kap Yan Directors' CollegeChampion
Chan Yuk HeiSha Tin Methodist CollegeChampion
Ng TungTWGHs Li Ka Shing College2nd Runner-up
Yu Hok PunSKH Bishop Baker Secondary School2nd Runner-up
Lam Shek Ming ShermanLa Salle College2nd Runner-up
IOI 200114-21 July 2001Tampere, Finland
Ng TungTWGH Li Ka Shing College
Tse Chi YungDiocesan Boys' SchoolSilver Medal
Wong Koon HoTseung Kwan O Government Secondary School
Yip Yue KwenWah Yan College, Kowloon
NOI 2001September 2001Xi'an, Shaanxi
Chan Chi PanPLK Tang Yuk Tien CollegeThird Prize
Chan Man HonDiocesan Boys' SchoolThird Prize

2000

IOI 200023-30 September 2000Beijing, China
Chan Chi PanPLK Tang Yuk Tien CollegeBronze Medal
Cheng Shuk TingPLK Tang Yuk Tien College
Tam Siu LungQueen Elizabeth SchoolBronze Medal
Tse Chi YungDiocesan Boys' SchoolSilver Medal
NOI 2000March 2000Macau
Tse Chi YungDiocesan Boys' SchoolThird Prize
Ng Wang FaiPLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial CollegeThird Prize

1999

IOI 19999-16 October 1999Antalya-Belek, Turkey
Ho Tsz HangPui Ching Middle SchoolSilver Medal
Lau Wai KeungPo Leung Kuk 1983 Board of Directors' College
Tam Kin FaiPui Ching Middle SchoolBronze Medal
Tse Chi YungDiocesan Boys' SchoolSilver Medal
NOI 1999July 1999Beijing
Tse Chi YungDiocesan Boys' SchoolThird Prize

1998

IOI 19985-12 September 1998Setubal, Portugal
Choi Yau ChiLa Salle College
Koo Chiu YuenLa Salle CollegeBronze Medal
Tam Kin FaiPui Ching Middle School
Yan On SheungSing Yin Secondary School
NOI 1998August 1998Hangzhou, Zhejiang
Koo Chiu YuenLa Salle CollegeThird Prize

1997

IOI 199730 November - 7 December 1997Cape Town, South Africa
Ching Wing OnTWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
Lau Tsz KitLa Salle College
Leung Chun HoSing Yin Secondary School
Poon Wing ChiLa Salle CollegeGold Medal
NOI 1997August 1997Hong Kong
Choi Yau ChiLa Salle CollegeSecond Prize
Ching Wing OnTWGHs Wong Fut Nam CollegeThird Prize
Cheng Man SimSt. Paul's Secondary SchoolThird Prize
Law Wing HeiTuen Mun Catholic Secondary SchoolThird Prize
Lau Tsz KitLa Salle CollegeThird Prize

1996

IOI 199625 July - 2 August 1996Veszprem, Hungary
Chan HsiTsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Ho Yuen KiPo Leung Kuk Vicwood K. T. Chong Sixth Form College
Poon Wing ChiLa Salle College
Wan Yung ChunSing Yin Secondary SchoolBronze Medal

1995

IOI 199526 June - 3 July 1995Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Chan Wing CheongKwun Tong Government Secondary SchoolBronze Medal
Kwok Chi LeongKwun Tong Government Secondary SchoolBronze Medal
Wan Yung ChunSing Yin Secondary SchoolSilver Medal
Wong Hoi WaiSt. Joseph's College

1994

IOI 19943-10 July 1994Haninge, Sweden
Chan Ho YanMaryknoll Fathers' School
Ng Shek FungPo Leung Kuk Vicwood K. T. Chong Sixth Form College
Tse Hiu MingSheng Kung Hui Holy Trinity Church Secondary School
Yau Ka FaiTsuen Wan Government Secondary SchoolBronze Medal

1993

IOI 199316-25 October 1993Mendoza, Argentina
Au Yeung Kwok LeungShun Tak Fraternal Association Tam Pak Yu College
Chan Ying KitDiocesan Boys' School
Cheung Wai ChungSt. Joseph's College
Yau Ka FaiTsuen Wan Government Secondary SchoolBronze Medal

1992

IOI 199211-21 July 1992Bonn, Germany
Chan Hing LunQueen's CollegeSilver Medal
Fung Ping FuCCC Ming Kei College
Yip Wing KongQueen's College