Advanced Group

Session 1 (26 Jan 2019)

Solution to HKOI 2018/19 –

Competitive Programming, Big-O

Session 2 (2 Feb 2019)

Dynamic Programming (I)

Session 3 (9 Feb 2019)

Data Structures (II)

Session 4 (16 Feb 2019)

Graph (II)

Session 5 (2 Mar 2019)

Dynamic Programming (II)

Session 6 (9 Mar 2019)

Advanced Divide and Conquer

Session 7 (16 Mar 2019)

Data Structures (III)

Session 8 (23 Mar 2019)

Graph (III)

Session 9 (30 Mar 2019)

String Algorithms

Session 11 (13 Apr 2019)

Dynamic Programming (III)
Dynamic Programming (III) – Appendix

Session 12 (27 Apr 2019)

Graph (IV)

Intermediate Group

Session 1 (26 Jan 2019)

Solution to HKOI 2018/19 –

 

Session 2 (2 Feb 2019)

Introduction to C++

Session 3 (9 Feb 2019)

Data Processing

Session 4 (16 Feb 2019)

Searching and Sorting

Session 5 (2 Mar 2019)

Recursion, Divide and Conquer

Session 6 (9 Mar 2019)

Data Structures (I)

Session 7 (16 Mar 2019)

Greedy Algorithms

Session 8 (23 Mar 2019)

Graph (I)

Session 9 (30 Mar 2019)

Data Structures (II)

Session 10 (6 Apr 2019)

Mathematics in OI (II)

Session 11 (13 Apr 2019)

Dynamic Programming (I)

Session 12 (27 Apr 2019)

Graph (II)

PM Sessions

Session 2 (2 Feb 2019)

Mathematics in OI (I)

Session 3 (9 Feb 2019)

Constructive Algorithms, Special Tasks

Session 4 (16 Feb 2019)

Optimization

Session 6 (9 Mar 2019)

Game Theory

Session 8 (23 Mar 2019)

Computational Geometry

Session 10 (6 Apr 2019)

Functional Programming

Session 12 (27 Apr 2019)

Advanced C++ STL

Contest Materials

Mini Competition 0 (14 Feb 2019)

Editorial

Mini Competition 1 (2 Mar 2019)

Editorial

Mini Competition 2 (16 Mar 2019)

Editorial

Mini Competition 3 (30 Mar 2019)

Editorial

April Fool’s Contest (1 Apr 2019)

Hints

Mini Competition 4 (13 Apr 2019)

Editorial

Team Formation Test (4 May 2019)

Solution to Distributing Cards
Solution to Colorful Strip
Solution to Liquid Layers
Solution to Roulette

The training materials will be uploaded after training sessions.