Advanced Group

Session 1 (27 Jan 2018)

Solution to HKOI 2017/18 –

Session 2 (3 Feb 2018)

Exhaustion, Branch and Bound

Session 3 (10 Feb 2018)

Dynamic Programming (I)

Session 4 (24 Feb 2018)

Data Structures (II)

Session 5 (03 Mar 2018)

Graph (III)

Session 6 (10 Mar 2018)

Dynamic Programming (II)

Session 7 (24 Mar 2018)

Mathematics in OI (II)

Session 8 (7 Apr 2018)

Graph (IV)

Session 9 (14 Apr 2018)

Dynamic Programming (III)

Session 10 (21 Apr 2018)

Data Structures (III)

Session 11 (28 Apr 2018)

String algorithms

Session 12 (5 May 2018)

Data Structures (IV)

Intermediate Group

Session 1 (27 Jan 2018)

Solution to HKOI 2017/18 –

Session 2 (3 Feb 2018)

Data Processing

Session 3 (10 Feb 2018)

Searching and Sorting

Session 4 (24 Feb 2018)

Recursion, Divide and Conquer

Session 5 (03 Mar 2018)

Mathematics in OI (I)

Session 6 (10 Mar 2018)

Greedy Algorithms

Session 7 (24 Mar 2018)

Data Structures (I)

Session 8 (7 Apr 2018)

Graph (I)

Session 9 (14 Apr 2018)

Dynamic Programming (I)

Session 10 (21 Apr 2018)

Optimization

Session 11 (28 Apr 2018)

Data Structures (II)

Session 12 (5 May 2018)

Graph (II)

PM Sessions

Session 2 (3 Feb 2018)

Introduction to C++

Session 3 (10 Feb 2018)

Constructive Algorithm

Session 4 (24 Feb 2018)

Cryptography

Session 8 (7 Apr 2018)

Randomized Algorithm

Session 10 (21 Apr 2018)

Interactive, Output-only and Communication tasks

Session 12 (5 May 2018)

2D Computational Geometry

Training Camp

Flow
IOI 2016 Aliens
Divide and Conquer

Contest Materials

Mini Competition 0 (14 Feb 2018)

Editorial

Mini Competition 1 (03 Mar 2018)

Editorial

Mini Competition 2 (24 Mar 2018)

Editorial

Mini Competition 3 (14 Apr 2018)

Editorial

Mini Competition 4 (28 Apr 2018)

Editorial

Mini Competition 5 (1 July 2018)

Editorial

Mini Competition 6 (2 July 2018)

Editorial

Team Formation Test (12 May 2018)

Solution to Pig’s CD
Solution to Cave Exploration
Solution to Exam Anti-Cheat
Solution to Hackerland’s Got Talent